Client List
Help Order Form Version 16 Client List Contact Us

 

We are pleased to have each of the following boards as clients.  In many cases we customized Teacher's Partner  to address specific needs of the teachers in each board. 

We look forward to working with new and existing customers - IT staff, consultants, administrators, and teachers - as we continue to develop solutions to deal with the challenges faced by educators today.

Read what some of our clients have to say about  Teacher's Partner and the service we provide.  

 

Thames Valley District School Board

 

Rainbow District School Board  

      Kenora Catholic School Board   Near North District School Board
    Trillium Lakelands District School Board  Keewatin- Patricia District School Board    
           

Teacher's Partner Clients

The following is a list of elementary schools in Ontario that have purchased at least one license of Teacher's Partner.

Board

Algoma DSB

Algoma District School Board

Ben R McMullin PS

Blind River PS

Central Avenue PS

Dieppe PS

Elliot Lake Md S

R M Moore PS

Algonquin & Lakeshore CDSB

Holy Name Sep S

J J O'Neill Catholic S

St Martha Catholic S

St Michael's S

St Paul S

Avon Maitland DSB

Anne Hathaway PS

Avon Maitland DSB

Bedford PS

Blyth PS

Downie Central PS

Exeter PS

Hensall PS

King Lear Sr PS

Mitchell PS

South Perth Centennial PS

St Mary Central PS

Upper Thames E S

Usborne Central S

Bluewater DSB

Hillcrest E S

James A Magee Community S

Port Elgin-Saugeen Central S

Ripley-Huron Community - Senior Campus S

Sydenham Community S

Branksome Hall

Branksome Hall

Brant/Haldimand-Norfolk CDSB

St Michaels S

St Stephens S

Bruce-Grey CDSB

St Joseph's S

C Centre-Sud

E Monseigneur-de-Laval

 

Board

CDSB of Eastern Ontario

Catholic DSB of Eastern Ontario

St Edward's Sep S

St John E S

St Joseph's Sep S

St Mary's Sep S

St. Francis Xavier Catholic High School

St. Francis Xavier High School

Chippewa of the Thames First Nation Ed B

Wiiji Nimbawiyaang E S

Christian Academy of Western Ontario

Christian Academy of Western Ontario The

DSB of Niagara

Alexandra PS

Bertie PS

Gordon PS

Gracefield PS

Grand Avenue PS

Grapeview PS

James Morden PS

Lakeview PS

Maywood PS

Memorial PS

Nelles PS

Park PS

Prince of Wales PS

Ridgeway PS

Sheridan Park PS

Vineland/Maple Grove PS

Wainfleet South PS

Woodland PS

DSB Ontario North East

Kerns PS

Dufferin-Peel CDSB

Our Lady of Providence E S

St Christopher Sep S

Durham CDSB

Holy Cross Catholic S

Sir Albert Love Catholic S

St Catherine of Siena Catholic S

St Christopher Catholic S

St Gregory Catholic S

St Isaac Jogues catholic S

St Joseph Catholic S

St Leo Catholic S

St Marguerite Bourgeoys Catholic S

St Thomas Aquinas Catholic S

Durham DSB

 

Board

Bayview Heights PS

Cadarackque PS

Central Park Senior PS

Dr C F Cannon PS

Glen Dhu PS

H W Knight PS

Palmerston Avenue PS

Pringle Creek PS

Sunset Heights PS

Thorah Central PS

Vincent Massey PS

Westlynde PS

William Dunbar PS

English-language #38 CDSB

St Gabriel's Sep S

St Mark Sep S

St Rita's S

St Robert Sep S

St Theresa Sep S

Grand Erie DSB

Bethel/Queens/South S

Brier Park PS

Cedarland PS

Centennial-Grand Woodlands S

Delhi PS

Dufferin PS

Glen Morris Central PS

Grand Erie DSB Teacher Resource Center

Greenbrier PS

Jarvis PS

Lansdowne-T B Costain PS

Major Ballachey PS

Mount Pleasant S

Mt. Pleasant

Onondaga-Brant PS

Prince Charles PS

Ryerson-Riverview PS

South PS

Grand River Academy of Christian Ed

Margo Jolette Consultant

Greater Essex County DSB

Anderdon Central PS

Greater Essex County District School Board

Halton CDSB

Holy Cross Catholic S

Holy Rosary Sep S

St Matthew's S

Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB

St Bernadette Sep S

 

Board

Hamilton-Wentworth DSB

Billy Green E S

Chedoke PS

Collegiate Avenue 3A PS

Flamborough Centre PS

Guy B Brown PS

Janet Lee PS

Mary Hopkins PS

Seneca Jr PS

Westview Sr PS

Westwood Jr PS

Winona PS

Hastings & Prince Edward DSB

Frankford PS

Harmony PS

Hastings and Prince Edward DSB

Stirling Jr PS

Hornepayne RCSSB

Holy Name of Jesus Sep S

Huron Perth CDSB

Jeanne Sauve Catholic S

Precious Blood Sep S

St Aloysius Sep S

St Ambrose Sep S

St Columban Sep S

St James Sep S

St Joseph Sep S

St Mary's Sep S

Huron-Superior CDSB

Our Lady of Fatima - A

Our Lady of Fatima Sep S

Indian and Northern Affairs Canada B

Emily C General E S

I L Thomas Odadrihonyani'ta' E S

Oliver M Smith-Kawenn:io E S

Quinte Mohawk S

Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB

Camborne PS

Central PS

Dr M S Hawkins Sr S

Spring Valley PS

Stockdale PS

Waverley PS

Keewatin-Patricia DSB

Ear Falls PS

King George VI PS

Lakewood Intermed S

 

Board

Lakehead DSB

Edgewater Park PS

McKellar Park Central PS

Lakelet Parochial

Lakelet Parochial

Lambton Kent DSB

Bosanquet Central PS

Brigden S

Brooke-Alvinston Central PS

Colborne Street S

D A Gordon PS

East Sombra Central S

Harwich-Raleigh PS

High Park PS

Hillcrest PS

Indian Creek Road PS

Johnston Memorial S

King George VI PS

McNaughton Ave PS

Merlin Area PS

Orford Twp Central S

Ridgetown PS

Sir John Moore

Tilbury Area PS

Victor Lauriston PS

Victoria Park PS

Winston Churchill PS

Limestone DSB

Amherst View PS

Bath/Amherst Island PS

Bayridge PS

Calvin Park PS

Cataraqui PS & Annex

Centennial PS

Central PS

Centreville PS

Clarendon Central PS

Collins Bay PS

Duncan McArthur PS

Elginburg & District PS

Enterprise Public School

Fairfield E S

Frontenac PS

Glenburnie PS & Annex

Harrowsmith PS

Hinchinbrooke PS

Holsgrove PS

J E Horton & Annex PS

J.G. Simcoe PS

 

Board

James R Henderson PS

Joyceville PS

Lancaster Drive PS

Land O Lakes PS

Limestone District School Board

Lord Strathcona PS

Loughborough PS

Lundy's Lane PS

Marysville PS

Module Vanier E S

Newburgh/Centreville PS

North Addington Education Centre/Denbigh PS

Odessa and Yarker PS

Perth Road PS

Polson Park PS

Portsmouth PS

Prince Charles PS

R Gordon Sinclair Memorial PS

Rideau PS

Sandhurst PS

Selby PS

Sharbot Lake E S

Storrington PS

Sydenham PS

Tamworth/Enterprise E S

The Prince Charles S

Truedell PS

Welborne Avenue PS

Westdale Park PS

Winston Churchill PS

Ministry of Education

W Ross Macdonald S

Missarenda District SAB

Missarenda Consolidated PS

Nakina District SAB

Nakina PS

Near North DSB

Argyle PS

Dr Carruthers PS

E T Carmichael PS

E W Norman PS

Evergreen Heights Education Centre

Ferris Glen PS

Humphrey Central PS

J W Trusler PS

King George PS

Land of Lakes Sr PS

M T Davidson/South Shore S

Mapleridge Sr PS

Mattawa District P.S.

 

Board

McDougall/Whitestone PS

Near North District School Board

Nobel PS

Pinewood PS

South River/Trout Creek PS

South Shore Education Centre

Sunset Park PS

Tweedsmuir PS

Vincent Massey PS

William Beatty PS

Niagara CDSB

Cardinal Newman Sep S

St Augustine S

St Kevin S

St Martin Sep S

Nipissing-Parry Sound CDSB

John XXIII Sep S

Nipissing-Parry Sound Separate School Board

Our Lady of Fatima Sep S

St Hubert Sep S

St Victor Sep S

North Caribou Lake First Nation Ed Offic B

Native Sena S

Northeastern CDSB

North Eastern Catholic DSB

Sacred Heart Catholic S

Northwest CDSB

St Francis Sep S

Offshore Schools

Canadian International S

Ottawa-Carleton CDSB

St Luke S

Peel DSB

Beatty-Fleming Sr PS

Caledon East PS

Centennial Sr PS

Earnscliffe Sr S

Edenwood Sr S

Fletcher's Creek PS

Garthwood Park PS

Glendale PS

Homelands Sr PS

Marvin Heights PS

Sheridan Park PS

Sir John A Macdonald Md S

Thornwood PS

Whiteoaks PS

Willow Way E S

 

Board

Peterborough Victoria Northumberland & CDSB

St Anne's Sep S

Pikangikum E A

Eenchokay Birchstick S

Rainbow DSB

Adamsdale PS

Alexander PS

Algonquin Road/Long Lake PS

Arthur Robinson PS

C R Judd PS

Central Manitoulin PS

Charles C McLean PS

Chelmsford PS

Churchill PS

Copper Cliff PS

Cyril Varney PS

Educational Media Center

Ernie Checkeris PS

Falconbridge PS

Gatchell School For Students With

George Vanier PS

Jessie Hamilton PS

Lansdowne PS

Larchwood PS

Little Current - A PS

Long Lake PS

MacLeod PS

Markstay/Warren PS

Monetville PS

Northeastern PS

Princess Anne PS

Queen Elizabeth II PS

R L Beattie PS

Rainbow District School Board

Redwood Acres PS

Robert H Murray PS

Robert Jack PS

S Geiger PS

Val Caron PS

Valley View PS

Wembley PS

Westmount Avenue PS

Rainy River DSB

Robert Moore PS

Renfrew County CDSB

Renfrew Catholic DSB

St Andrew's Sep S

St James Sep S

St John Bosco Sep S

 

Board

Renfrew County DSB

Killaloe PS

McNab PS

Rockwood PS

Simcoe County DSB

Admiral Collingwood PS

Andrew Hunter E S

Baxter Central S

Birchview Dunes E S

Cameron Street PS

Connaught PS

Cumberland Beach PS

Ferndale Woods E S

Fred C Cook E S

Hillcrest PS

Marchmont PS

Mountain View PS

Nottawa Central PS

Nottawasaga & Creemore PS & Annex

Orchard Park E S

Steele Street PS

Sunnybrae PS

Tottenham PS

W H Day E S

W R Best Memorial PS

Warnica PS

Willow Landing E S

Simcoe Muskoka CDSB

Holy Cross Catholic School

St Charles Sep S

St Andrew's College

St Andrew's College

Sudbury CDSB

Immaculate Conception Sep S

St Christopher Sep S

St Kevin Sep S

Sudbury Catholic DSB

Superior North CDSB

Our Lady of Lourdes S

St Edward S

Thames Valley DSB

Adelaide - W G MacDonald S

Byron Northview PS

Byron Somerset PS

Byron Southwood PS

Caradoc South S

Centennial Central S

Chippewa PS

 

Board

Clara Brenton PS

Cleardale PS

Colborne Street PS

Delaware Central PS

Ealing PS

Eastdale PS

Education Centre

Ekcoe Central PS

Forest Park-Mary Bucke PS

Franklin D Roosevelt PS

Hillcrest PS

Homedale Sr PS

Jack Chambers PS

John Dearness PS

John P Robarts PS

Kensal Park PS

Lockes/Edward Street PS

Lord Nelson PS

M B McEachren PS

Metcalfe Central PS

Mosa Central S

New Sarum PS

North Meadows E S

North Norwich PS

Northdale PS

Orchard Park PS

Oxbow S

Parkhill-West Williams S

Princess Elizabeth PS

Rick Hansen PS

River Heights PS

Riverside PS

Ryerson PS

Sir Winston Churchill PS

St Georges PS

Stoneybrook PS

Trafalgar PS

Valleyview Central PS

W. Sherwood Fox

Wellington PS

Westminster Secondary School

White Oaks PS

Wilfrid Jury E S

The Yorkland S

The Yorkland S

Thunder Bay CDSB

St Elizabeth Sep S

Toronto CDSB

All Saints Sep S

Blessed Trinity Sep S

 

Board

Holy Redeemer Sep S

Holy Spirit Sep S

Our Lady of Victory Sep S

St Cyril Sep S

St Francis de Sales S

St Jerome Sep S

St Mary Sep S

Toronto DSB

Alexander Muir/Gladstone Ave PS

Arlington Sr PS

Balmy Beach Community S

Blythwood PS

Cameron PS

Chief Dan George PS

D A Morrison E S

David Hornell Jr S

Don Valley Jr HS

Dublin Heights Elem & Middle S

Duke of Connaught PS

Earl Beatty Jr & Sr PS

Earl Grey Sr PS

Eatonville Jr PS

Elizabeth Simcoe Jr PS

Fisherville Jr HS

George Anderson PS

Humber Summit Md S

Humberwood Downs Middle Academy Jr

J B Tyrrell Sr PS

John English Jr & Md S

John Ross Robertson Jr PS

Joyce Public School PS

Kingsview Village Jr S

Maple Leaf PS

Market Lane PS

Melody Village Jr S

Niagara Street Jr PS

Norway Jr PS

Parkside PS

Queen Alexandra Sr PS

Regent Park/Duke of York Jr PS

Rockford PS

Runnymede Jr & Sr PS

Sir S B Steele Jr

St Andrew's Jr HS

Willowdale Md S

Woodbine Jr HS

Trillium Lakelands DSB

Central Sr S

Muskoka Beechgrove/Ryde PS

Muskoka Falls/Oakley PS

V K Greer Memorial PS

 

Board

Upper Canada DSB

J. S. McDonald School

Kemptville PS

Lansdowne District PS

Merrickville PS

Pleasant Corners PS

South Branch E S

Vanier PS

Western Education Center

Upper Grand DSB

Alma PS

Brant Avenue PS

Centennial Hylands E S

Centre Peel

Drayton Jr PS

East Garafraxa Central PS

Edward Johnson PS

Elora PS

Eramosa PS

June Avenue PS

Mitchell Woods PS

Palmerston PS

Taylor Evans PS

Westwood PS

Willow Road Sr PS

Wasse-Abin Wikwemikong HS

Wasse-Abin Jr S

Waterloo CDSB

Our Lady of Fatima Sep S

Our Lady of Grace Sep S

Sir Edgar Bauer Sep S

St Matthew E S

Waterloo Region DSB

Brigadoon PS

Driftwood Park PS

Laurelwood PS

Mary Johnston PS

Stanley Park Sr PS

Wellington CDSB

St Mary Sep S

West Bay B of E

Lakeview S

Windsor-Essex CDSB

Queen of Peace Sep S

St John Sep S

St Paul Sep S

St William Sep S

 

Board

York CDSB

Holy Spirit Catholic S

Our Lady of Grace Sep S

Our Lady of Peace

York Catholic D.S.B.

York Region DSB

Baythorn PS

Bayview Hill E S

Brownridge PS

Central Park PS

Coppard Glen PS

Crossland PS

Deer Park PS

Devins Drive PS

Franklin Street PS

George Street PS

German Mills PS

Glad Park PS

Glen Shields PS

Highgate PS

Keswick PS

Kettleby PS

Morning Glory PS

Orchard Park PS

Reesor Park PS

Roselawn PS

Ross Doan PS

Stornoway Crescent PS

Stuart Scott PS

Ventura Park

William Armstrong PS

Wilshire E S

Woodbridge PS

York Region DSB

Yorkhill E S